Theproccesshypnosis.com

 

PRIVACY POLICY


Your privacy is important to Honne Wellness LLC. Please read this privacy notice carefully as it contains important information on who we are, how and why we collect, store, use, and share personal information, your rights in relation to your personal information, and how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event you have a complaint.

1. Who We Are

Honne Wellness LLC collects, uses, and is responsible for certain personal information about you.

2. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

This website and any products and services offered herein are not intended for persons under the age of 13. Honne Wellness LLC does not knowingly collect information from anyone under 13 years of age. Honne Wellness LLC prohibits children under the age of 13 from using all interactive portions of this website, including leaving any comments, filling out forms, or otherwise submitting information. If Honne Wellness LLC learns it has any information or content from anyone under the age of 13, it will delete that information.

3. The Personal Information We Collect and Use

a. Information Collected by Us

Honne Wellness LLC may collect, use, and is responsible for certain personal information that you provide when you voluntarily sign up for emails, free downloads or free gifts, register for a workshop or webinar, leave comments, order a service or product, fill out any type of form, access private membership pages, or otherwise contact Honne Wellness LLC via an online form or email. The information collected may include your name, email, address, phone number, business website, and billing information. You are not required to provide any personally identifiable information to merely access or visit this website.

Honne Wellness LLC may collect domain information and "cookies" (small files saved on your hard drive by your web browser) to analyze website and advertisement performance, track user patterns, save information from your previous visits, and customize your experience.

We will ask for your consent to allow us to use cookies. Honne Wellness LLC or its third-party vendors may collect nonpersonal information through the use of these technologies.

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), we are regulated under the General Data Protection Regulation which applies across the European Union (including in the United Kingdom) and we are responsible as controller of that personal information for the purposes of those laws.

b. How We Use Your Personal Information

Honne Wellness LLC collects such information to send emails, fulfill orders, deliver services and products, complete customer transactions, oversee contests and promotions, and improve website performance and customer service.

c. Who We Share Your Personal Information With

Honne Wellness LLC respects your privacy and will never sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties (beyond what is necessary for fulfilling a customer transaction or for the basic functionality of an online service) without your consent.

We do, however, share your information with our credit card processors and booking software suppliers. This data sharing enables our services to be delivered to you in the manner you expect.

d. Whether Information Has to Be Provided by You and Why

The provision of name, email address, and billing information is required from you to enable us to deliver services to you. We do not require you to provide any personal data in order to view our website.

e. How Long Your Personal Information Will Be Kept

We will hold all non-client personal data until you let us know you would like for us to delete it or unsubscribe from our marketing contacts. We will hold all client and customer personal data in our files for six years.

f. Reasons We Can Collect and Use Your Personal Information

Honne Wellness LLC collects and uses your personal information for the following lawful bases: to send emails, fulfill orders, deliver services and products, complete customer transactions, oversee contests and promotions, and improve website performance and customer service.

4. Use and Transfer of Your Information Out of the EEA

This website is operated in the United States, and third parties with whom we might share your personal information as explained above are also located in the United States. If you are located in the EEA or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that any information you provide will be transferred to the United States.

Your Rights

Your rights are outlined in detail, including how to exercise them.

Keeping Your Personal Information Secure

We have appropriate security measures in place.

5. Links to Other Sites

Your interactions with third-party websites are governed by their respective privacy policies.

6. How to Complain

Information on how to lodge a complaint is provided.

7. Changes to This Privacy Notice

This policy is effective as of April 10th, 2022. We may change, modify, or update this Privacy Policy at any time.

8. How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns, please contact [email protected]

9. Do You Need Extra Help?

If you would like this notice in another format, please contact us.